CYA: Carrie White eats shit!

domingo, 17 de octubre de 2010

Carrie White eats shit!

Next one on our Halloween spooky countdown it's one I'm pretty sure you've all have seen or at least heard of, Carrie from Stephen King.

The greatest thing about this one is that it gives us a very important lesson: losers, freaks and outcasts CAN KICK SOME ASS!!! I mean she got the man, the crown,and then kills all of her bullies! tough chick right?. The prom scene where she kills everybody is really scary, mostly because Sissy Spacek performance, those eyes are SOOO freaky!!

You've got to watch this movie you'll have a great time preparing for halloween, and you'll get lots of great tips for you to handle bullying lol.

Scariest bit: Carrie's religious fanatic mom and her resemblance to the Christ figurine they pray to.

17 comentarios:

  1. It is scary, but good scary. I have to start planning for Halloween now. Thank you for the reminder;O) Come by my blog too when you have time.


  2. sangre falsa... pero realmente asusta.

  3. Dios que yuyu de fotos... ¡pero son realmente originales!

  4. This film was the reason of my childhood insomnia.

  5. gahhhh way too creepy for me! i've seen it once and that's about all i can handle. : )

    thanks so much for your sweet comment on my blog! i'm so glad that you found mine so that i could find yours - i'm absolutely loving it! following!!


  6. ughhhhhh i have never plucked up the courage to watch this :)
    great blog!
    loving the posts
    stop by some time xx
    take a peek at my giveaway while you're at it!

  7. omg i cant wait until halloween

  8. Ah freaky photos. I do love dressing up like a creep for a night x

  9. This just reminded me that Halloween is next weekend. Ahhh! I love the creepy photos haha.

  10. Hola, te invito a que visites mi blog. Un saludo

  11. this movie always freaks me out!

  12. Ah forgot about how good this movie is. Such a great classic for Halloween!

    Ps. Love your header, so great!